Tel: 01225 444 800   |   Email: enquiries@nashandcobath.co.uk   like us on facebook  
telephone us
email us
like us on facebook

Property Search

Simon Butcher  - Nash & Co
Map Only Showing Results 1 - 12 of 25
Newbridge Hill Newbridge
Newbridge Hill Newbridge
Newbridge Hill Newbridge
Newbridge Hill Newbridge

Newbridge Hill Newbridge,
Bath

Guide Price £1,400,000

bedrooms4    bathrooms 2    receptions 3   

A fabulous refurbished semi-detached Victorian villa, set on the sought-after Newbridge Hill in Bath. This substantial home benefits from a beautifully landscaped, south-facing garden, together with (...)

Read more...

Apsley Road
Apsley Road
Apsley Road
Apsley Road

Apsley Road,
Bath

Guide Price £700,000

bedrooms3    bathrooms 2    receptions 2   

An attractive 1930s semi-detached property situated in a cul-de-sac section of the desirable Apsley Road, Bath. This family home benefits from a driveway and garage, as well as a sunny south facing (...)

Bath

Guide Price £700,000

bedrooms6    bathrooms 2    receptions 1   

Now tenanted for the 2026/27 academic year at £67,800 pa (£5650 pm). A gross annual yield of 9.68% for 2026/7. Currently generating £59,040 per annum for the 2025/26 academic (...)

Bath

Guide Price £700,000

bedrooms3    bathrooms 1    receptions 3   

On the open market for the first time in over 60 years and offered for sale with no onward chain. An early 1960s detached family home situated on the exclusive Audley Park Road, Bath. This property (...)

Read more...

Napier Road Upper Weston
Napier Road Upper Weston
Napier Road Upper Weston
Napier Road Upper Weston

Napier Road Upper Weston,
Bath

Guide Price £685,000

bedrooms4    bathrooms 2    receptions 3   

An attractive and detached family home, situated in the highly sought-after residential area of Upper Weston, Bath. This superb property has been arranged to maximise space and functionality, (...)

Bath

Guide Price £675,000

bedrooms3    bathrooms 1    receptions 2   

An attractive 1930s semi-detached property, situated on the sought after South Lea Road in Lower Weston. This family home benefits from mature gardens to the front and rear, as well as driveway (...)

Read more...

King Edward Road Oldfield Park
Under Offer
King Edward Road Oldfield Park
King Edward Road Oldfield Park
King Edward Road Oldfield Park